Club Match Play Championship Qualifiers

Dates for the matches are 14th Oct, 21st Oct and Final 28th Oct.

Matches do not include handicap.

Matches to be played on the dates above

For more information please speak with Shayne in the Pro shop as he will be organising the draw.

A Grade                                                     Rd 1 (12/9)                Rd 2 (19/9)          Final (26/9)

  1. 1.Callum Lillywhite                            G1 - 1 v 8                                                 
  2. 2.Phoenix Noffke                                                                A - G1 v G2
  3. 3.Zeb Berg                                       G2 - 3 v 6
  4. 4.Steve Gordon                                                                                                  A v B
  5. 5.Stephen Jedrisko                            G3 - 4 v 5                                     
  6. 6.Luis Pasztor                                                                     B - G3 V G4
  7. 7.Ray Bruce                                      G4 - 2 v 7
  8. 8.Robert Lovell                          

 

B Grade

  1. 1.Nick Kaptein                                 G1 - 1 v 8
  2. 2.Paul Raven                                                                     A – G1 v G2
  3. 3.Frank Emblem                              G2 - 3 v 6
  4. 4.Gary Gibson                                                                                                    A v B
  5. 5.Andrew Gardner                           G3 - 4 v 5
  6. 6.Barry Nelson                                                                  B – G3 v G4
  7. 7.Gary Hartzenbery                         G4 - 2 v 7
  8. 8.Barry Robertson

 

C Grade

  1. 1.Blake Vuksan                               G1 - BYE
  2. 2.William Kramer                            G2 - BYE
  3. 3.Alex Eramdugolla                                                           
  4. 4.Bob Chua                                    G3 - 3 v 6                    A - G1 v G4
  5. 5.Barry Coglan                                                                                                 A v B
  6. 6.David Jayne                                G4 - 4 v 5                    B – G2 v G3

 

Ladies 

  1. 1.Kim Fletcher                                G1 - BYE                   A - G1 v G4
  2. 2.Vesna Mclean                              G2 - BYE                                                     A v B
  3. 3.Colleen Kaptein                           G3 - BYE                   B – G2 v G3
  4. 4.Carole Ravevn                             G4 - 4 v 5
  5. 5.Carole Fletcher